Residence Fortuny Princessclass

  • Wi-Fi
  • Express check-in/ -out
  • Air conditioning
  • No pets allowed

Offering luggage storage, the comfortable Residence Fortuny Princessclass Venice hotel lies in Cannaregio, which is one of the most famous sestieri of the city particularly known for the Jewish Ghetto and for the Venice Casino, within 25 minutes' walk of St Mark's Clocktower and about 900 metres from Chiesa di San Geremia Church. The recently renovated guest house features safety facilities including 24-hour security service.

Residence Fortuny Princessclass hotel welcomes guests to 3 rooms fitted with air conditioning as well as a flat-screen TV with satellite channels. The rooms feature shared bathrooms.

The hotel is just 350 metres from Agli Archi and offers a broad selection of meals.

This Venice hotel has a prime location only 1.6 km from the wide Canal Grande, while shopping venues like the centuries-old Rialto Market are just 1.8 km away. The Residence Fortuny Princessclass Venice provides history lovers with proximity to the classical 17th - century Grassi Palace (2.2 km) and the restored 15th - century palace "Palazzo Contarini del Bovolo" (2.1 km). Standing nearly a 30-minute walk away, the Gothic church "Basilica dei Santi Giovanni e Paolo" is a hard-to-miss divine tourist destination. Venezia A3 bus stop is situated in the vicinity of the accommodation.

Need more options?
Check Top hotels near Residence Fortuny Princessclass Venice
Eagle'S Nest Venice Guest House
Mobile-only price

Eagle'S Nest Venice Guest House

1 m from property
USD 74 USD 67
per night
Welcome To Venice Royalclass
Mobile-only price

Welcome To Venice Royalclass

6.4
Pleasant 27 reviews
6 m from property
USD 82 USD 74
per night
The Venetian Resort Royalclass
Mobile-only price

The Venetian Resort Royalclass

6.2
Pleasant 29 reviews
6 m from property
USD 105 USD 95
per night
    How to reach hotel

    Airports

    Marco Polo
    13 km

    Train stations

    Venice Santa Lucia Train Station
    600 m

    Facilities

    Internet

    • Wi-Fi

    Parking options

    • Parking

    Property services

    • VIP check-in/ -out
    • Express check-in/ -out
    • 24-hour security
    • Luggage storage

    In the rooms

    • Air conditioning
    • Heating
    • Tea and coffee facilities

    Devices

    • Flat-screen TV

    Design

    • Parquet floor

    General facilities

    • No smoking on site
    • Smoke detectors
    • Fire extinguishers

    Pets

    • No pets allowed !

    Important information

    Check-in: from 15:00 until 23:00
    Check-out: from 04:00 until 10:00
    Licence number027042-LOC-17683,IT027042B3KT35GK4G
    Frequently asked questions
    • 🌇
      What is the distance between the Residence Fortuny Princessclass hotel and the city centre?
      Venice city centre can be reached within a 10-minute walk from the Residence Fortuny Princessclass hotel.
    • ✈
      Is the airport close to Residence Fortuny Princessclass hotel?
      Residence Fortuny Princessclass hotel is placed within a 15-minute drive from Marco Polo airport.
    • ❓
      Which train station is close to the comfortable Residence Fortuny Princessclass hotel?
      The nearest train station to the comfortable Residence Fortuny Princessclass hotel is Venezia Santa Lucia, set a 15-minute walk away.
    • ❓
      What is the time period for check-in and check-out at the Residence Fortuny Princessclass hotel?
      Guests can check in from 15:00 to 23:00 and check out from 04:00 to 10:00.
    • ❓
      Which payment methods does the guest house support?
      The guest house can accept the following payment methods:
      • American Express
      • Mastercard
      • Visa
    • 🔤
      What languages does the staff speak at the hotel?
      The staff of the hotel can help you in English, Spanish, Italian, and German.
    • ❓
      Can we store our luggage at the Residence Fortuny Princessclass hotel?
      Yes, guests can store their luggage at the baggage storage provided by the Residence Fortuny Princessclass hotel.

    Location

    Map
    Nearby

    Airports

    Marco Polo
    13 km

    Train stations

    Venice Santa Lucia Train Station
    600 m

    Attractions nearby

    Restaurants nearby

    Gallery

    Reviews

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    1
    2
    3
    4
    5
    6
    7
    8
    9
    10
    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.
    Go to reviews
    Review has not been sent.

    Contact Us

    If you need more than 4 rooms, please request group booking.
    Your details
    Subject
    Message
    Residence Fortuny Princessclass Venice

    Show on map:

    Attractions
    Recommended restaurants
    Public transport
    Thank you for your feedback
    Thank you for subscribing
    Close